We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience, serve personalized ads or content, and analyze our traffic. By clicking "Accept All", you consent to our use of cookies.

No longer available

2012 SeaDoo GTI 130

$4,500

Description

The 2012 Sea-Doo GTI 130 is built on the redesigned hull platform introduced in 2011, making it a very stable and popular choice for recreation. It features the naturally aspirated Rotax 4-TEC engine, known for its reliability and fuel efficiency compared to supercharged models.


Engine & Performance

  • Engine: 1503 Rotax 4-TEC, In-line 3-cylinder, 4-stroke
  • Horsepower: 130 hp
  • Displacement: 1,494 cc
  • Induction: Naturally Aspirated (No supercharger)
  • Cooling: Closed-Loop Cooling System (CLCS) — uses a radiator-like heat exchanger rather than pulling raw lake water through the engine block.
  • Fuel Type: 87 Octane (Regular Unleaded)
  • Top Speed: Approximately 52–55 mph depending on load and water conditions.


Capacities & Dimensions

  • Fuel Capacity: 15.9 US Gallons (60 L)
  • Storage Capacity: 30.8 US Gallons (116.6 L)
  • Rider Capacity: 3 Persons (600 lbs / 272 kg)
  • Dry Weight: 755 lbs (343 kg)
  • Length: 132.6 in (336.8 cm)
  • Width: 48.5 in (123.1 cm)


Key Features

  • iBR (Intelligent Brake & Reverse): Electronic brake and reverse system for better maneuverability and stopping power.
  • iTC (Intelligent Throttle Control): Features Touring Mode (linear power) and Sport Mode (aggressive acceleration).
  • Hull Material: Fiberglass Reinforced Composite (FRC).
  • D.E.S.S. Key: Digitally Encoded Security System (theft deterrent).
  • Learning Key: Can be programmed to limit top speed for newer riders.


Specifications

ManufacturerSeaDoo
ModelGTI 130
Year2012
ConditionUsed
Serial NumberYDV40504D212
Stock Number262634
* Horsepower130 hp
* Displacement1,494 cc
* InductionNaturally Aspirated (No supercharger)
* Fuel Type87 Octane (Regular Unleaded)
* Dry Weight755 lbs (343 kg)
* Length132.6 in (336.8 cm)
* Width48.5 in (123.1 cm)
* Hull MaterialFiberglass Reinforced Composite (FRC).